Home
Sponsored By:   Briar Creek Photography
ANNANDALE, VA
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

2019 District 10 Tournament Info
 

District 10 Link to current brackets, scores, fields and other info:

 

2019 8/9 & 9-11 Special Games:

http://syasports.org/little-league-baseball-2/2019-special-games/

 

2019 8-10 Year Old Baseball Tournament:

https://bsbproduction.s3.amazonaws.com/portals/21153/docs/tournament%20files/2019%208-10%20pool%20play%20schedule.pdf

 

2019 9-11 Year Old Baseball Tournament:

https://bsbproduction.s3.amazonaws.com/portals/21153/docs/tournament%20files/2019%209-11%20pool%20play%20schedule.pdf

 

2019 Little League (Majors) Baseball Tournament:

https://bsbproduction.s3.amazonaws.com/portals/21153/docs/tournament%20files/2019%20major%20pool%20play%20schedule.pdf

 

2019 Junior League Baseball Tournament:

https://bsbproduction.s3.amazonaws.com/portals/21153/docs/tournament%20files/2019%20junior%20league%20bracket.pdf

 


Juniors District Team: Majors District Team: 9-11 District Team:

Daniel Cassata
Scott Durbin
Eric Gamble
Quinn Johnson
Jimmy Levin
Jack McCarthy
Jacob Parker
Zach Plank
Ian Santamauro
Tobin Schneider
Brandon Shelhorse
Ben Warth
Tim White

Manager: Rick Elliott

David Baniszewski
Shaan Bhaskar
Oliver Crandol
Dominic Cuadros
Tyler Dalton
James Dove
Mathew Drenning
Vincenzo Fiorino
Evan George
Aidan Jones
Barrett Pullen
Lucas Riedel
Matt Schaeb


Manager: Dan Dove

James Berens
Zachary Hibner
Aaron Hjalmervik
Matthew Holcomb
Luke Houghton
Jacob Hurley
Joseph McCarthy
James "Theo" Munday
Riley Pedersen
Seth Rembrandt
Raymond Rivera
Christian Sleigh
Mason Wycinsky

 
Manager: Don Pedersen

8-10 District Team: 9-11 Minors Team: 8/9 Minors Team:
Jacob Baniszewski
Liam Craige
Hunter Dalton
Hudson Drumm
Kenny Hawkins
Carson Keller
Chase Keller
Andrew Laskofski
Colton Mayes
Jun McKeever
Noah Plank
Conor Rondeau
Benjamin Torbert

 
Manager: Mike Laskofski
Noah Caza
Jack Corley
JT Eubank
Will Fedor
Ben Hunter
Luke Hutchinson
Garner Lynncook
Kai McMurry
Titus McMurtrie
Davin Nong
Jake Patterson
Will Pitts
Thomas Syron

 
Manager: Gregory Fedor

Natalie Chappell
Colman Forrer
Jacob Gould
Jonah Kelly
Brody LeRoy
Liam McMurry
Daniel Moreth
Brett Patterson
Linden St. Clair
Joseph Subasavage
Joseph Taylor
Ryan Tran

 


Manager: Don Forrer